A.B.C. DISTRIB. CO. v. DISTILLERS DISTR. CORP., 154 Cal.App.2d 175 (1957)
[…] Plaintiff’s claim of error in this respect is considered below.
[3] Clayton Act, section 4, 15 U.S.C.A. § 15.

“Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent, without respect to the amount in controversy, and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.”

[4] Business and Professions Code, section 16750

“Any person who is injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden or declared unlawful by this chapter, may sue therefor in any court having jurisdiction in the county where the defendant resides or is found, or any agent resides or is found, or where service may be obtained, without respect to the amount in controversy, and to recover twofold the damages sustained by him, and the costs of suit.”

[5] “2. Distributor hereby accepts the appointment as such distributor and agrees to sell and distribute to retail licensees such alcoholic beverages within the designated territory.