11601 WILSHIRE ASSOCIATES v. GREBOW, 64 Cal.App.4th 453 (1998)
[…] DISPOSITION
The judgment is affirmed.

Woods, J., and Neal, J., concurred.

Appellant’s petition for review by the Supreme Court was denied August 19, 1998.

[1] For the sake of clarity, henceforth we will refer to the Grebows by their first names.
[2] Family Code section 910, subdivision (a) provides: “Except as otherwise expressly provided by statute, the community estate is liable for a debt incurred by either spouse before or during marriage, regardless of which spouse has the management and control of the property and regardless of whether one or both spouses are parties to the debt or to a judgment for the debt.”