Estate of Radovich , 48 Cal.2d 116 (1957)
[…] Superior Court, supra, 209 Cal. 690, 695.)” (See also 29 Cal.Jur.2d ? 294, p. 273.)

Section 1908, subdivision 1, of the Code of Civil Procedure provides that the effect of a judgment or final order is as follows: “In case of a judgment or order against a specific [48 Cal.2d 121] thing, or in respect to the probate of a will, or the administration of the estate of a decedent, or in respect to the personal, political, or legal condition or relation of a particular person, the judgment or order is conclusive upon the title to the thing, the will, or administration, or the condition or relation of the person.” [1b] In Abels v.