PEOPLE v. MACK, 97 Cal.App.4th 1010 (2002)
[…] [5] The majority’s contention that the dissent has “misread” or overlooked this point (maj. opn. at pp. 11-13) is inexplicable.
[6] Today, as a result of the enactment of Proposition 21, a defendant found guilty of defendant’s offense — second degree robbery — would also be subject to further restrictions on worktime credits pursuant to section 2933.1, but defendant’s offense was not covered by section 2933.1 at the time of his offense.

Section 2933.1, subdivision (a), provides: “Notwithstanding any other law, any person who is convicted of a felony offense listed in Section 667.5 shall accrue no more than 15 percent of worktime credit, as defined in Section 2933.”

Proposition 21 amended section 667.5 so that it covered all robberies, rather than specified ones. (Prop. 21, § 15, approved March 7, 2000.)