IN THE SUPREME COURT OF CALIFORNIA
[…] (a).) ?
  3. As relevant here, section 1203.2 provides: “Upon any revocation and termination of probation the court may, if the sentence has been suspended, pronounce judgment for any time within the longest period for which the person might have been sentenced. However, if the judgment has been pronounced and the execution thereof has been suspended, the court may revoke the suspension and order that the judgment shall be in full force and effect. In either case, the person shall be delivered over to the proper officer to serve their sentence, less any credits herein provided for.” (§ 1203.2, subd. (c); see § 1203.3, subd. (a) [§ 1203.3 authorizes courts “at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence,” and outlines procedures for the modification of probation terms and conditions]; id., subd. (b)(1); see People v. Chavez (2018) 4 Cal.5th 771, 782 (Chavez) [“Sections 1203.2 and 1203.3 elaborate upon the fundamentally revocable nature of probation”].) ?